Prêmios / Prizes

Concursos Nacionais de Arquitetura e Urbanismo realizados por membros da e-DAU, que receberam prêmios ou menções / National Architectural and Urban Design Competitions carried out by e-DAU members who received prizes or honourable mentions:

Brasil / Brazil

2012 – Passagens sob o Eixão em Brasilia, DF – Menção Honrosa / Passages under the Big Axis in Brasilia, DF – Honourable Mention.

2008 – Centro de Informações do Complexo Petroquímico da PETROBRÁS, RJ – 3º Prêmio /  Information Center of PETROBRAS Petrochemical Complex, RJ – 3rd Prize.

2008 – Sede do SEBRAE em Brasília, DF – Finalista / SEBRAE Headquarters in Brasília, DF – Shortlist

2006 – Campus para UNIFESP em Diadema, SP – 3º Prêmio / UNIFESP Campus in Diadema, SP – 3rd Prize.

2006 – Prêmio Prestes Maia de Urbanismo, Elevado Costa e Silva em São Paulo, SP – Menção Honrosa / Prestes Maia Urban Design Prize, Costa e Silva Elevated Roadway in Sao Paulo, SP – Honourable Mention

2006 – Centro Judiciário de Curitiba, PR – 3º Prêmio / Judicial Center of Curitiba, PR – 3rd Prize.

2006 – Centro Urbano de Cultura, Arte, Ciência e Esporte de Fortaleza, CE – 1º Prêmio (obra executada)  /  Urban CultureArt, Science and Sport Center of Fortaleza, CE – 1st Prize. (built work) 

2005 – Sede da Orquestra Filarmônica de Minas Gerais em Belo Horizonte, MG – Finalista / Headquarters of the Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra in Belo Horizonte, MG – Shortlist

2005 – Parque das Aves, Brasília, DF – 3º Prêmio / Birds’ ParkBrasilia – 3rd Prize

2005 – Bairro Novo na Água Branca, São Paulo, SP – 2 Menções Honrosas / New Agua Branca Neighbourhood, Sao Paulo, SP – 2 Honourable Mentions

2003 – Ideias para a Sede da Associação Comercial e Industrial de Joinville, SC – 1º Prêmio (obra executada) / Ideas for the Headquarters of the Commercial and Industrial Association of Joinville, SC – 1st Prize (built work) 

2003 – Ideias para a Sede da Associação Comercial e Industrial de Joinville, Santa Catarina  – 1º Prêmio (obra executada) / Ideas for the Headquarters of the Commercial and Industrial Association of Joinville, Santa Catarina – 1st Prize (built work)

2001 – Sede do Grupo Corpo Companhia de Dança em Nova Lima, Belo Horizonte, MG – Finalista / Grupo Corpo Dance Company Headquarters in Nova Lima, Belo Horizonte, MG – Shortlist

2001 – Sede Grupo Corpo Companhia de Dança em Nova Lima , Belo Horizonte, MG – Menção Especial para o melhor uso do aço / Grupo Corpo  Dance Company Headquarters in Nova Lima, Belo Horizonte, MG – Special mention for the best use of steel

1999 – Reestruturação Urbanística e Paisagística para as Marginais dos Rios Pinheiros e Tietê, São Paulo, SP – 1º Prêmio /Urban and Landscape Design Restructuring of the Pinheiros and Tiete Rivers, Sao Paulo, SP  – 1st Prize

1997 – São Paulo Eu te Amo, Regional Aricanduva, São Paulo, SP -1º Prêmio / São Paulo I Love You, Aricanduva Region, Sao Paulo, SP – 1st Prize

1997 – São Paulo Eu te Amo, Regional Ipiranga, São Paulo, SP -1º Prêmio / São Paulo I Love You, Ipiranga Region, Sao Paulo, SP – 1st Prize

1997 – São Paulo Eu te Amo, Regional Itaquera, São Paulo, SP – 1º Prêmio / São Paulo I Love You, Itaquera Region, Sao Paulo, SP – 1st Prize

1997 – São Paulo Eu te Amo, Regional Perus, São Paulo, SP – 1º Prêmio / São Paulo I Love You, Perus Region, Sao Paulo, SP –1st Prize

1997 – São Paulo Eu te Amo, Regional Pinheiros, São Paulo, SP – Menção Honrosa / São Paulo I Love You, Pinheiros Region, Sao Paulo, SP – 1st Prize

1997 – São Paulo Eu te Amo, Regional São Mateus, São Paulo, SP – 1º Prêmio / São Paulo I Love You, Sao Mateus Region, Sao Paulo, SP – 1st Prize

1997 – São Paulo Eu te Amo, Regional Vila Mariana, São Paulo, SP – 1º Prêmio / São Paulo I Love You, Vila Mariana Region, Sao Paulo, SP – 1st Prize

1997 – São Paulo Eu te Amo, Regional Vila Maria / Vila Guilherme, São Paulo, SP – 1º Prêmio / São Paulo I Love You, Vila Maria / Vila Guilherme Region, Sao Paulo, SP – 1st Prize

1996 – Nova Avenida Paulista, São Paulo, SP – 2 Menções Honrosas; New Paulista Avenue, Sao Paulo, SP – 2 Honourable Mentions

1995 – Centro Administrativo da Universidade Federal de Uberlândia em Uberlândia, MG – Menção Honrosa / Administrative Center of Federal University of Uberlândia, MG – Honourable Mention

1994 – Habitat com Ambiente / CDHU, Itatiba, SP, 2º Prêmio / Living with the Environment / CDHU, Itatiba, SP – 2nd Prize

1992 – Parque Ecológico Guarapiranga, Sao Paulo, SP – Menção Honrosa / Guarapiranga Ecological Park, Sao Paulo, SP – Honourable Mention

1992 – PEN – Parque Ecológico Norte, Brasília, DF – 1º Prêmio / PEN – North Ecological Park, Brasilia, DF – 1st Prize

1990 – Habitação Popular / COHAB, São Paulo, SP – Menção Honrosa / Social Housing / COHAB, Sao Paulo, SP – Honourable Mention

1990 – Museu de Arte Moderna de Belo Horizonte, MG – 2º Prêmio / Modern Art Museum of Belo Horizonte, MG – 2nd Prize

1990 – Núcleo Urbano, Campinas, SP – Finalista / Urban Nucleus, Campinas, SP – Finalist

1989 – Sede da Assembleia Legislativa do Distrito Federal em Brasília, DF – 3º Prêmio / Legislative Chamber of the Federal District in Brasília, DF – 3th Prize

1989 – CYTED-D Subprograma XIV:”Tecnologia para Vivienda de Interes Social” Vila Santa Efigênia em Ouro Preto, MG – Projeto selecionado /  CYTED-D Subprograma XIV:”Tecnologia para Vivienda de Interes Social” Vila Santa Efigênia in Ouro Preto, MG – Selected project

1987 – Paço Municipal, Votorantim, SP – 4º Prêmio / City Hall, Votorantim, SP – 4th Prize

1987 – Casa das Artes, Bento Gonçalves, RS – 2º Prêmio / House of Arts, Bento Goncalves, RS – 2nd Prize

1987 – Sede Bahá-í, Brasília, DF – Menção Honrosa / Bahá-ì Headquarters, Brasilia, DF – Honourable Mention

1985 – Mercado Popular Favela de Cosmos, Rio de Janeiro, RJ – 2º Prêmio / Cosmos Favela / Popular Market, Rio de Janeiro, RJ – 2nd Prize

1985 – Decoração AvenidaTiradentes para o Carnaval, São Paulo, SP – 1º Prêmio (obra construída) / Carnival Decoration for the Tiradentes Avenue, Sao Paulo, SP – 1st Prize (built work)

1985 – Centro de Lazer e Cultura do SESC em Nova Iguaçu, RJ – 1º Prêmio (obra executada) / SESC Cultural and Recreational Center, Nova Iguacu, RJ – 1st Prize (built work) 

%d blogueiros gostam disto: